Does the Right Thing. Fired.
[…] “When they fired her it was all over the place, and everybody’s upset about it.”

found by Chris Cooling




  1. Blue says:

    I think this is ludicrous. You people that think she did the wrong thing by following the LAW are probably child porn perves yourselves. I commend her for doing the right and moral thing. Her supervisor is obviously an accomplice and a cp advocate. Wake up and smell the coffee people cp is illegal!!!!

  2. SJP says:

    #26. Misprision of felony is alive and well; why don’t you think it exists anymore? In South Dakota it’s codified at SDCL 22-11-12, and reads: “Misprision of felony–Misdemeanor. Any person who, having knowledge, which is not privileged, of the commission of a felony, conceals the felony, or does not immediately disclose the felony, including the name of the perpetrator, if known, and all of the other relevant known facts, to the proper authorities, is guilty of misprision of a felony.”

    It’s scary that you think this “instance is enough removed to escape the original purpose of the law.” The child is re-victimized every time the photo is viewed. These aren’t actors simulating sex. There are real children forced to perform sex acts for the camera.

  3. bobbo says: